2020 Edmonton Schedule

**We make minor changes to the scheduling so be sure to check on a regular basis**

Concert Bands/Orchestra Performances

Sunday, April 5th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40am
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20amStelly's Senior Concert Band Norbert Ziegler
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00amPacific Academy Concert Band 9Quentin Paras
10:00-10:20amWJ Mouat Tour BandJanet Wade
10:20-10:40amStelly's Junior Concert Band Norbert Ziegler
10:40-11:00amEcole McTavish Grade 7-9 Concert BandAshley Brockway
11:00-11:20amHoly Cross Band 9Jeff Cabralda
11:20-11:40amPacific Academy Concert Band 10Quentin Paras
11:40-12:00pmNorth Surrey Intermediate Wind Ensemble Steven Ho
1:00-1:20pmParkland Middle School Concert BandStephanie Tichauer
1:20-1:40pmCochrane High School Symphonic Band Jasmyne Mae Hazelwanter
1:40-2:00pmThe Bands of St. TimothyKevin McGregor
2:00-2:20pmMonsignor McCoy high School Concert BandWeisgerber Patrick
2:20-2:40pmHoly Cross Band 8Jeff Cabralda
2:40-3:00pm
3:00-3:20pm
3:20-3:40pmFernie Secondary Concert BandBarbara Bassett
3:40-4:00pmHoly Trinity Academy Grade 10 Concert BandMartin Kennedy
4:00-4:20pmWest Central Grade 10 BandMark Friesen
4:20-4:40pmWalter Murray Grade 10 BandAllison Titus
4:40-5:00pmWest Central Symphonic BandMark Friesen

Monday, April 6th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40amRutland Senior Secondary Concert BandJeff Saunders
8:40-9:00amHoly Cross Collegiate High School BandSarah Haughey
9:00-9:20amLinden Christian - Grade 9/10 Concert BandBobbie Fast
9:20-9:40amSwan Valley School Band Glenda Turton / Mark Matejka
9:40-10:00amEaton School Junior BandDiedra Whitell
10:00-10:20amAbbotsford Middle School Grade 7/8 BandAlyssa Hutchinson
10:20-10:40amLSRSS Concert BandMichael Brandon
10:40-11:00amJohn Henderson Concert BandLaura Zinn
11:00-11:20amHenry Izatt Concert BandDavid Pelletier
11:20-11:40amHunting Hills HS Concert BandGreg Wheeler
11:40-12:00pmSouth Kamloops Concert BandBrent Thibault
1:00-1:20pmWetaskiwin Composite High School Grade 9 Wind EnsembleSandra Hall
1:20-1:40pm
1:40-2:00pm
2:00-2:20pm
2:20-2:40pm
2:40-3:00pmGoodsoil / Pierceland Senior BandDouglas Millie
3:00-3:20pmRobert Warren Senior BandKirsty Gilliland
3:20-3:40pmCrocus Plains Neelin Concert BandAnna Penno
3:40-4:00pmHoly Trinity Academy Wind EnsembleMartin Kennedy
4:00-4:20pm
4:20-4:40pm
4:40-5:00pmHoly Cross High School Grade 10 Concert BandJana McGonigal

Tuesday, April 7th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40am
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40amVirden Collegiate Concert BandJanet Yochim
9:40-10:00amMinnedosa Collegiate Concert BandClaire Powell
10:00-10:20amEaton School Senior BandDiedra Whitell
10:20-10:40amEcole Selkirk Junior High BandGarren Werbicki
10:40-11:00am
11:00-11:20amElkhorn School Senior BandSandra Unger
11:20-11:40amEcole Charleswood School Grade 8 Concert BandJeff Boch
11:40-12:00pmKillarney Senior BandMeagan Lawson
1:00-1:20pm
1:20-1:40pmWinston Knoll Collegiate Wind EnsembleAlison Cushway
1:40-2:00pmWestdale School Grade 8 Concert BandNoah Slusky
2:00-2:20pm
2:20-2:40pmWinston Knoll Collegiate Symphonic BandAlison Cushway
2:40-3:00pmArthur A. Leach Grade 8/9 Concert BandAlena Arnason
3:00-3:20pm
3:20-3:40pm
3:40-4:00pm
4:00-4:20pm
4:20-4:40pm
4:40-5:00pm

Concert Band/Orchestra - Adjudication Workshop

Monday, April 6th

Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:50amParkland Middle School Concert BandStephanie Tichauer
8:00-8:50amFernie Secondary Concert BandBarbara Bassett
8:00-8:50amHoly Trinity Academy Grade 10 Concert BandMartin Kennedy
9:00-9:50amWalter Murray Grade 10 BandAllison Titus
9:00-9:50amHoly Cross Band 8Jeff Cabralda
9:00-9:50amWJ Mouat Tour BandJanet Wade
10:00-10:50amWest Central Grade 10 BandMark Friesen
10:00-10:50amMonsignor McCoy high School Concert BandWeisgerber Patrick
11:00-11:50amWest Central Symphonic BandMark Friesen
11:00-11:50amEcole McTavish Grade 7-9 Concert BandAshley Brockway
1:00-1:50pm
1:00-1:50pmPacific Academy Concert Band 9Quentin Paras
2:00-2:50pmThe Bands of St. TimothyKevin McGregor
2:00-2:50pmPacific Academy Concert Band 10Quentin Paras
3:00-3:50pmStelly's Senior Concert Band Norbert Ziegler
3:00-3:50pmStelly's Junior Concert Band Norbert Ziegler
3:00-3:50pmCochrane High School Symphonic Band Jasmyne Mae Hazelwanter
4:00-4:50pmHoly Cross Band 9Jeff Cabralda
4:00-4:50pmNorth Surrey Intermediate Wind Ensemble Steven Ho
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Tuesday, April 7th

Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:50amEaton School Junior BandDiedra Whitell
8:00-8:50amHoly Cross Collegiate High School BandSarah Haughey
8:00-8:50amHoly Trinity Academy Wind EnsembleMartin Kennedy
9:00-9:50amLinden Christian - Grade 9/10 Concert BandBobbie Fast
9:00-9:50am
9:00-9:50amHoly Cross High School Grade 10 Concert BandJana McGonigal
10:00-10:50amHunting Hills HS Concert BandGreg Wheeler
10:00-10:50amSwan Valley School Band Glenda Turton / Mark Matejka
11:00-11:50amWetaskiwin Composite High School Grade 9 Wind EnsembleSandra Hall
11:00-11:50amAbbotsford Middle School Grade 7/8 BandAlyssa Hutchinson
1:00-1:50pmLSRSS Concert BandMaureen Bloodworth
1:00-1:50pmRutland Senior Secondary Concert BandJeff Saunders
2:00-2:50pmCrocus Plains Neelin Concert BandAnna Penno
2:00-2:50pmJohn Henderson Concert BandLaura Zinn
3:00-3:50pmHenry Izatt Concert BandDavid Pelletier
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pmRobert Warren Senior BandKirsty Gilliland
4:00-4:50pmSouth Kamloops Concert BandBrent Thibault
4:00-4:50pmGoodsoil / Pierceland Senior BandDouglas Millie
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Wednesday, April 8th

Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
9:00-9:50amWestdale School Grade 8 Concert BandNoah Slusky
9:00-9:50amMinnedosa Collegiate Concert BandClaire Powell
9:00-9:50amWinston Knoll Collegiate Wind EnsembleAlison Cushway
10:00-10:50amWinston Knoll Collegiate Symphonic BandAlison Cushway
10:00-10:50amEaton School Senior BandDiedra Whitell
11:00-11:50amArthur A. Leach Grade 8/9 Concert BandAlena Arnason
11:00-11:50amElkhorn School Senior BandSandra Unger
1:00-1:50pmEcole Charleswood School Grade 8 Concert BandJeff Boch
1:00-1:50pmVirden Collegiate Concert BandJanet Yochim
2:00-2:50pmKillarney Senior BandMeagan Lawson
2:00-2:50pmEcole Selkirk Junior High BandGarren Werbicki
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Instrumental Masterclasses

Monday, April 6th

TimeInstrumentClinician
10:00-10:50amWoodwind and Double BassTBA
11:00-11:50amBrass and PercussionTBA
12:00-12:50pmFaculty recitalsTBA
1:00-1:50pmWoodwind and Double BassTBA
2:00-2:50pmBrass and PercussionTBA

Tuesday, April 7th

TimeInstrumentClinician
10:00-10:50amWoodwind and Double BassTBA
11:00-11:50amBrass and PercussionTBA
12:00-12:50pmFaculty recitalsTBA
1:00-1:50pmWoodwind and Double BassTBA
2:00-2:50pmBrass and PercussionTBA

Wednesday, April 8th

TimeInstrumentClinician
10:00-10:50amWoodwind and Double BassTBA
11:00-11:50amBrass and PercussionTBA
12:00-12:50pmFaculty recitalsTBA
1:00-1:50pmWoodwind and Double BassTBA
2:00-2:50pmBrass and PercussionTBA

Jazz Ensemble Performances

Monday April 6th, Tuesday April 7th and Wednesday April 8th

Yardbird Suite

TimeEnsembleDirector
Monday 9:00-10:00amHoly Trinity Academy Grade 10 Jazz BandKathie Van Lare
Monday 10:00-11:00amPacific Academy Jazz Band 9Quentin Paras
Monday 11:00-12:00pmHoly Trinity Academy Grade 11 Jazz BandKathie Van Lare
Monday 1:00-2:00pmWJ Mouat Tour Jazz BandJanet Wade
Monday 2:00-3:00pmLSRSS Jazz BandKenley Kristofferson
Monday 3:00-4:00pmEcole Salish Jazz EnsembleBill Clark
Monday 4:00-5:00pmRutland Senior Secondary Jazz BandJeff Saunders
Monday 5:00-6:00pmPacific Academy Jazz Band 10Quentin Paras
Tuesday 9:00-10:00amStelly's Jazz Band Norbert Ziegler
Tuesday 10:00-11:00amWestdale School Jazz BandNoah Slusky
Tuesday 11:00-12:00pmFernie Secondary Jazz BandBarbara Bassett
Tuesday 1:00-2:00pmArthur A. Leach Jazz BandAlena Arnason
Tuesday 2:00-3:00pmLinden Christian - Grade 9 JazzMitchell Wiebe
Tuesday 3:00-4:00pmNorth Surrey Intermediate Jazz BandSteven Ho
Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm
Wednesday 9:00-10:00am
Wednesday 10:00-11:00am
Wednesday 11:00-12:00pm
Wednesday 1:00-2:00pm
Wednesday 2:00-3:00pm
Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm
Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm

Choral Performances

Monday April 6th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:40-9:00amPacific Academy Junior ChoirDave Rosborough
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40amWinston Knoll Collegiate Junior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
9:40-10:00amStelly's Choir Norbert Ziegler
10:00-10:20amCochrane High School Concert ChoirJander Talen
10:20-10:40amC P Sings Concert ChoirDeanna Ginn
10:40-11:00amLinden Christian - Concert ChoirKim Neufeld
11:00-11:20amWinston Knoll Collegiate Senior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
11:20-11:40amWJ Mouat Tour ChoirJanet Wade
11:40-12:00pmLinden Christian - Vocal EnsembleKim Neufeld

Tuesday April 7th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20amLSRSS ChoirMaureen Bloodworth
9:20-9:40amRutland Senior Secondary Concert ChoirJeff Saunders
9:40-10:00am
10:00-10:20amWinston Knoll Collegiate Chamber ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
10:20-10:40amRutland Senior Secondary Vocal JazzJeff Saunders
10:40-11:00amRJC High School SingersRichard Janzen
11:00-11:20amHoly Cross ChoirJeff Cabralda
11:20-11:40am
11:40-12:00pmMCHS ChoirErin Alexander

Wednesday April 8th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00amSt. James Assiniboia Senior Divisional ChoirAvonlea Armstrong-Green

Choral Workshops

Monday April 6th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
1:00-1:50pmC P Sings Concert ChoirDeanna Ginn
1:00-1:50pmWinston Knoll Collegiate Junior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
2:00-2:50pmLinden Christian - Concert ChoirKim Neufeld
2:00-2:50pmWinston Knoll Collegiate Senior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
3:00-3:50pmLinden Christian - Vocal EnsembleKim Neufeld
3:00-3:50pmWJ Mouat Tour ChoirJanet Wade
4:00-4:50pmPacific Academy Junior ChoirDave Rosborough
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pmCochrane High School Concert ChoirJander Talen
5:00-5:50pmStelly's Choir Norbert Ziegler

Tuesday April 7th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
1:00-1:50pmRutland Senior Secondary Concert ChoirJeff Saunders
1:00-1:50pmMCHS ChoirErin Alexander
2:00-2:50pmRutland Senior Secondary Vocal JazzJeff Saunders
2:00-2:50pmHoly Cross ChoirJeff Cabralda
3:00-3:50pmLSRSS ChoirMaureen Bloodworth
3:00-3:50pmWinston Knoll Collegiate Chamber ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
4:00-4:50pmRJC High School SingersRichard Janzen
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Wednesday April 8th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
10:00-10:50amSt. James Assiniboia Senior Divisional ChoirAvonlea Armstrong-Green
10:00-10:50am
11:00-11:50am
11:00-11:50am

Mass Choir Rehearsals

Tuesday April 7th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
5:00-6:30pmMain StageRehearsal
8:00-9:30pmMain StageConcert