2020 Edmonton Schedule

**We make minor changes to the scheduling so be sure to check on a regular basis**

Concert Bands/Orchestra Performances

Sunday, April 5th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40am
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00am
10:00-10:20am
10:20-10:40am
10:40-11:00am
11:00-11:20am
11:20-11:40am
11:40-12:00pm
1:00-1:20pm
1:20-1:40pm
1:40-2:00pmThe Bands of St. TimothyKevin McGregor
2:00-2:20pmMonsignor McCoy high School Concert BandWeisgerber Patrick
2:20-2:40pm
2:40-3:00pm
3:00-3:20pm
3:20-3:40pm
3:40-4:00pm
4:00-4:20pmWest Central Grade 10 BandMark Friesen
4:20-4:40pmWalter Murray Grade 10 BandAllison Titus
4:40-5:00pmWest Central Symphonic BandMark Friesen

Monday, April 6th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40am
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20amLinden Christian - Grade 9/10 Concert BandKim Neufeld
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00am
10:00-10:20amAbbotsford Middle School Grade 7/8 BandAlyssa Hutchinson
10:20-10:40amLSRSS Concert BandMaureen Bloodworth
10:40-11:00amJohn Henderson Concert BandLaura Zinn
11:00-11:20amHenry Izatt Concert BandDavid Pelletier
11:20-11:40amHunting Hills HS Concert BandGreg Wheeler
11:40-12:00pmVirden Collegiate Concert BandJanet Yochim
1:00-1:20pmGrade 9 Wind EnsembleSandra Hall
1:20-1:40pmGreen Valley Gr 9-10 Concert BandVern Neufeld
1:40-2:00pm
2:00-2:20pmGreen Valley Gr 11-12 Concert BandVern Neufeld
2:20-2:40pm
2:40-3:00pm
3:00-3:20pmRobert Warren Senior BandKirsty Gilliland
3:20-3:40pmCrocus Plains Neelin Concert BandAnna Penno
3:40-4:00pmThom Collegiate Concert BandRob Houston
4:00-4:20pm
4:20-4:40pm
4:40-5:00pmGrade 10 Concert BandJana McGonigal

Tuesday, April 7th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40am
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00amMinnedosa Collegiate Concert BandClaire Archibald Powell
10:00-10:20amSelkirk Jr High Concert BandGarren Werbicki
10:20-10:40amEcole Selkirk Junior High BandGarren Werbicki
10:40-11:00amMaples Collegiate Symphonic BandJaclyn Loganberg
11:00-11:20am
11:20-11:40amEcole Charleswood School Grade 8 Concert BandJeff Boch
11:40-12:00pm
1:00-1:20pm
1:20-1:40pmWind EnsembleAlison Cushway
1:40-2:00pm
2:00-2:20pm
2:20-2:40pmSymphonic BandAlison Cushway
2:40-3:00pm
3:00-3:20pm
3:20-3:40pm
3:40-4:00pmMaples Collegiate Wind EnsembleChloe Plamondon
4:00-4:20pm
4:20-4:40pm
4:40-5:00pm

Concert Band/Orchestra - Adjudication Workshop

Monday, April 6th

Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
9:00-9:50amWalter Murray Grade 10 BandAllison Titus
9:00-9:50am
9:00-9:50am
10:00-10:50amWest Central Grade 10 BandMark Friesen
10:00-10:50amMonsignor McCoy high School Concert BandWeisgerber Patrick
11:00-11:50amWest Central Symphonic BandMark Friesen
11:00-11:50am
1:00-1:50pm
1:00-1:50pm
2:00-2:50pmThe Bands of St. TimothyKevin McGregor
2:00-2:50pm
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Tuesday, April 7th

Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
9:00-9:50amLinden Christian - Grade 9/10 Concert BandKim Neufeld
9:00-9:50amVirden Collegiate Concert BandJanet Yochim
9:00-9:50amGrade 10 Concert BandJana McGonigal
10:00-10:50amHunting Hills HS Concert BandGreg Wheeler
10:00-10:50amThom Collegiate Concert BandRob Houston
11:00-11:50amGrade 9 Wind EnsembleSandra Hall
11:00-11:50amAbbotsford Middle School Grade 7/8 BandAlyssa Hutchinson
1:00-1:50pmLSRSS Concert BandMaureen Bloodworth
1:00-1:50pm
2:00-2:50pmCrocus Plains Neelin Concert BandAnna Penno
2:00-2:50pmJohn Henderson Concert BandLaura Zinn
3:00-3:50pmHenry Izatt Concert BandDavid Pelletier
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pmGreen Valley Gr 9-10 Concert BandVern Neufeld
4:00-4:50pmGreen Valley Gr 11-12 Concert BandVern Neufeld
4:00-4:50pmRobert Warren Senior BandKirsty Gilliland
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Wednesday, April 8th

Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
8:00-8:50am
9:00-9:50amSelkirk Jr High Concert BandGarren Werbicki
9:00-9:50amMinnedosa Collegiate Concert BandClaire Archibald Powell
9:00-9:50amWind EnsembleAlison Cushway
10:00-10:50amSymphonic BandAlison Cushway
10:00-10:50amEcole Selkirk Junior High BandGarren Werbicki
11:00-11:50am
11:00-11:50amMaples Collegiate Wind EnsembleChloe Plamondon
1:00-1:50pmEcole Charleswood School Grade 8 Concert BandJeff Boch
1:00-1:50pm
2:00-2:50pm
2:00-2:50pm
3:00-3:50pmMaples Collegiate Symphonic BandJaclyn Loganberg
3:00-3:50pm
3:00-3:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Instrumental Masterclasses

Monday, April 6th

TimeInstrumentClinician
10:00-10:50amWoodwind and Double BassTBA
11:00-11:50amBrass and PercussionTBA
12:00-12:50pmFaculty recitalsTBA
1:00-1:50pmWoodwind and Double BassTBA
2:00-2:50pmBrass and PercussionTBA

Tuesday, April 7th

TimeInstrumentClinician
10:00-10:50amWoodwind and Double BassTBA
11:00-11:50amBrass and PercussionTBA
12:00-12:50pmFaculty recitalsTBA
1:00-1:50pmWoodwind and Double BassTBA
2:00-2:50pmBrass and PercussionTBA

Wednesday, April 8th

TimeInstrumentClinician
10:00-10:50amWoodwind and Double BassTBA
11:00-11:50amBrass and PercussionTBA
12:00-12:50pmFaculty recitalsTBA
1:00-1:50pmWoodwind and Double BassTBA
2:00-2:50pmBrass and PercussionTBA

Jazz Ensemble Performances

Monday April 6th, Tuesday April 7th and Wednesday April 8th

Yardbird Suite

TimeEnsembleDirector
Monday 9:00-10:00am
Monday 10:00-11:00am
Monday 11:00-12:00pm
Monday 1:00-2:00pm
Monday 2:00-3:00pmLSRSS Jazz BandMaureen Bloodworth
Monday 3:00-4:00pm
Monday 4:00-5:00pm
Tuesday 9:00-10:00am
Tuesday 10:00-11:00am
Tuesday 11:00-12:00pm
Tuesday 1:00-2:00pm
Tuesday 2:00-3:00pmLinden Christian - Grade 9 JazzKim Neufeld
Tuesday 3:00-4:00pm
Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm
Wednesday 9:00-10:00amMaples Collegiate Loganberry JamBrian Zimmerman
Wednesday 10:00-11:00am
Wednesday 11:00-12:00pm
Wednesday 1:00-2:00pm
Wednesday 2:00-3:00pm
Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm
Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm

Choral Performances

Monday April 6th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40amJunior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
9:40-10:00am
10:00-10:20amGreen Valley Concert ChoirVern Neufeld
10:20-10:40amC P Sings Concert ChoirDeanna Ginn
10:40-11:00amLinden Christian - Concert ChoirKim Neufeld
11:00-11:20amSenior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
11:20-11:40am
11:40-12:00pmLinden Christian - Vocal EnsembleKim Neufeld

Tuesday April 7th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20amLSRSS ChoirMaureen Bloodworth
9:20-9:40amThom Collegiate Concert ChoirScott
9:40-10:00am
10:00-10:20amChamber ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
10:20-10:40am
10:40-11:00am
11:00-11:20am
11:20-11:40am
11:40-12:00pm

Wednesday April 8th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00am

Choral Workshops

Monday April 6th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
1:00-1:50pmC P Sings Concert ChoirDeanna Ginn
1:00-1:50pmJunior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
2:00-2:50pmLinden Christian - Concert ChoirKim Neufeld
2:00-2:50pmSenior ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
3:00-3:50pmLinden Christian - Vocal EnsembleKim Neufeld
3:00-3:50pm
4:00-4:50pmGreen Valley Concert ChoirVern Neufeld
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Tuesday April 7th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
1:00-1:50pmThom Collegiate Concert ChoirScott
1:00-1:50pm
2:00-2:50pm
2:00-2:50pm
3:00-3:50pmLSRSS ChoirMaureen Bloodworth
3:00-3:50pmChamber ChoirDiane Taylor Neale
4:00-4:50pm
4:00-4:50pm
5:00-5:50pm
5:00-5:50pm

Wednesday April 8th

All Saints Cathedral

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
10:00-10:50am
10:00-10:50am
11:00-11:50am
11:00-11:50am

Mass Choir Rehearsals

Tuesday April 7th

Winspear Centre

TimeEnsembleDirector
5:00-6:30pmMain StageRehearsal
8:00-9:30pmMain StageConcert