2019 SunPeaks Schedule

**We make minor changes to the scheduling so be sure to check on a regular basis**

Choral Performances in the Grand Ballroom

**30min warm up before**

Friday, April 12th

TimeEnsembleDirector
1:00-1:20pm
1:20-1:40pm
1:40-2:00pm
2:00-2:20pm
2:20-2:40pm
2:40-3:00pm
3:00-3:20pm
3:20-3:40pm
3:40-4:00pm

Choral Workshops

Friday, April 12th

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
4:00-4:30pmAlpine
4:00-4:30pmAlpine
4:30-5:00pmAlpine
4:30-5:00pmGrand Ballroom
5:00-5:30pmGrand Ballroom
5:00-5:30pmAlpine
5:30-6:00pmGrand Ballroom
5:30-6:00pmAlpine
6:00-6:30pmAlpine
6:00-6:30pmGrand Ballroom
6:30-7:00pmGrand Ballroom

Mass Choir Rehearsals

Friday, April 12th

TimeRoomEnsemble
7:15-8:15pmAnnexOpening Mass Choir Rehearsal

Saturday, April 13th

TimeRoomEnsemble
2:30-3:15pmAnnex2nd Mass Choir Rehearsal
4:30-5:00pmGrand BallroomDress Rehearsal

Jazz Ensemble Performances at Annex

**followed by a 30 minute workshop**

Friday, April 12th

TimeEnsembleDirector
1:00-2:00pm
2:00-3:00pm
3:00-4:00pm

Saturday, April 13th

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-9:00am
9:00-10:00am
10:00-11:00am
11:00-12:00pm
1:00-2:00pm

Concert Bands Performances in the Grand Ballroom

**30min warm up before**

Saturday, April 13th

TimeEnsembleDirector
8:00-8:20am
8:20-8:40am
8:40-9:00am
9:00-9:20am
9:20-9:40am
9:40-10:00am
10:00-10:20am
10:20-10:40am
10:40-11:00am
11:00-11:20amScott Creek Middle School BandLaureen Aspinall
11:20-11:40am
11:40-12:00pm
12:00-1:00pmNOON HOUR CONCERT
1:00-1:20pm
1:20-1:40pm
1:40-2:00pm
2:00-2:20pm
2:20-2:40pm
2:40-3:00pm
3:00-3:20pm
3:20-3:40pm
3:40-4:00pm

Concert Band Workshops

Saturday, April 13th

TimeRoomEnsembleDirector
8:30-9:00amAlpine
9:00-9:30amAlpine
9:30-10:00amAlpine
10:00-10:30amAlpine
10:30-11:00amAlpine
11:00-11:30amAlpine
11:30-12:00pmAlpineScott Creek Middle School BandLaureen Aspinall
12:00-12:30pmAlpine
12:30-1:00pmAlpine
1:00-1:30pmAlpine
1:30-2:00pmAlpine
2:00-2:30pmAlpine
2:30-3:00pmAlpine
3:00-3:30pmAlpine
3:30-4:00pmAlpine
4:00-4:30pmAnnex
4:00-4:30pmAlpine
4:30-5:00pmAlpine
4:30-5:00pmAlpine
5:00-5:30pmAlpine
5:00-5:30pmAlpine

Instrumental Masterclasses

Sunday, April 22nd

TimeRoomInstrumentClinician
8-8:50amGrand BallroomFlute
8-8:50amAlpine RoomPercussion
9-9:50amMcGillivray RoomOboe/Bassoon
9-9:50amGrand BallroomClarinet
9-9:50amAlpine RoomLow Brass
10-10:50amGrand BallroomTrumpet
10-10:50amAlpine RoomHorn
10-10:50amMcGillivray RoomDirector's Workshop
11-11:50amGrand BallroomSaxophone
11-11:50amAlpine RoomTrombone
11-11:50amMcGillivray RoomDirector's Workshop